Line-up 2022

  
Fiday 9/09
  Espace Lejeune Espace Melchior Espace Schmitz Courtyard
         
8 pm  

8 pm - 10 pm

Hidrae


Ball

       
9 pm      
       
10 pm

10 pm - 11:30 pm

Margaux Lienard &
Julien B
iget


Concert

 

10 pm - 12 am

Adar


Ball

 
     
11 pm    
       
12 am  

12 am - 2 am

I Fratelli Tarzanelli


Ball

   
       
1 am      
2 am      
 
Saturday 10/09
  Espace Lejeune Espace Melchior
Espace Schmitz
Courtyard
10:30 am    

10:30 am - 12 pm

Sweden Dances
wih Aurélie Giet
et Duo Näsbom-Paulson

Dance workshop

 
11 am      
       
12 pm  

12 pm- 1:30 pm

Folk ball dances initiation

with Catherine Renson, Séverine Vliegen & Les Lucioles

 

Dance workshop

   
       
1 pm

1 pm - 2:30 pm

Karim Baggili

Acoustic nap

1 pm - 2:30 pm

Duo Näsbom-Paulson

 

Ball

1 pm - 2 pm

Free Podium

   
2 pm  

2 pm - 2:30 pm

Théâtre Mabotte

Kid's show

   

2:30 pm - 4 pm

Les Lucioles

 

Ball

 

2:30 pm-3:30 pm

Free Podium

 

3 pm    
     

3:30 pm - 4 pm

Théâtre Mabotte

Kid's show

4 pm

4 pm - 5:30 pm

Solia

 

Concert

 

4 pm - 6 pm

Cap au Renard

Québec Ball

 
   

4:30 pm - 5 pm

Théâtre Mabotte

Kid's show

5 pm    
     

5:30 pm - 6 pm

Théâtre Mabotte

Kid's show

6 pm  

6 pm - 8 pm

Ma Petite

Ball

 

6 pm - 7 pm

Free Podium

     
7 pm

7 pm - 8:30 pm

Saraï

Concert

   
     
8 pm  

8 pm - 10 pm

Au pied levé

Ball

 
     

8:30  pm- 9:30 pm

Free Podium

9 pm    
       
10 pm

10 pm - 11:30 pm

Mamaliga Orkestar

Concert

 

10 pm - 12 am

Duo Esbelin - Simonnin

Ball

   
     
11 pm    
       
12 am    

12 am - 2 am

Airboxes

 

Ball

 
       
1 am      
2 am      
 
Sunday 11/09
  Espace Lejeune
Espace Melchior
Espace Schmitz
Courtyard
10:30 am  

10:30 am - 12 pm

Musette Dances

wih Elena Leibbrand & Les Papillons de Nuit

Dance workshop

   
11 am

11 am - 2:30 pm

Preparation of the big  jamsession

with Jonathan De Neck

 

Music wokshop

   
     
12 pm  

12 pm - 1:30 pm

Galicia Dances

with Herminda Richer Lopez & Eva Fernandez & A Contrabanda

Dance workshop

 

 
     
1 pm

1 pm - 2:30 pm

Les Papillons de nuit

 

Ball

1 pm - 2 pm

Free Podium

   
2 pm  

2 pm- 2:30 pm

Théâtre Mabotte

Kid's show

     

2:30 pm - 4 pm

A Contrabanda

Ball

2:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Free Podium

3 pm    
     

3:30 pm - 4 pm

Théâtre Mabotte

Kid's show

4 pm

4 pm - 5 pm

Omnibus

Concert/bal for children

4 pm - 6 pm

Folk ball initiation

Folk à Donf & Claude Demulder

Ball initiation

   
     
5 pm      
     

5:30 m - 6 pm

Théâtre Mabotte

Kid's show

6 pm    

6 pm - 8 pm

Big jam session

with Jonathan De Neck

Ball

6 pm - 7 pm

Free Podium

     
7 pm

7 pm - 8:30 pm

Spilar

Concert

   
     
8 pm

8 pm - 10 pm

Le Bour Bodros

 

Fest noz

   
     

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Free Podium

9 pm    
       
10 pm

10 pm - 12 am

Bal O'Gadjo

Ball

     
       
11 pm      
12 am