Line-up 2019

 

  
Friday 6/09
  Espace Lejeune Espace Melchior Espace Schmitz Courtyard
         
20u00  

8 pm - 10 pm

Tribal Folk


Ball

       
9 pm      
       
10 pm

10 pm - 11:30 pm

A.Dorzée & B.Massuir - S(tr)ing


Concert

 

10 pm - 12 am

La Machine


Ball

 
     
11 pm    
       
12 am  

12 am - 2 am

Lyradanz


Ball

   
       
1 am      
       
 
Saturday 7/09
  Espace Lejeune Espace Melchior
Espace Schmitz
Courtyard
10:30 am    

10:30 am - 12 pm

Catalogne
Anna Romaní

Dance workshop

 
11 am      
       
12 pm  

12 pm - 1:30 pm

Gascogne
Lolita Delmonteil Ayral & Camille Raibaud

 

Dance workshop

   
       
1 pm

1 pm - 2:30 pm

Projet Melchior

Conference

1 pm - 2:30 pm

Romaní

 

Ball

1 pm - 2 pm

Free Podium

   
2 pm  

2 pm - 2:30 pm

Théâtre Mabotte

Kids' show

   

2:30 pm - 4 pm

Laüsa


Ball

 

2:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Free Podium

 

3 pm    
     

3:30 pm - 4 pm

Théâtre Mabotte

Kids' show

4 pm

4 pm - 5:30 pm

Keryda

Concert

 

4 pm - 6 pm

Duo t'en bal & Séverine Vliegen

Ball - initiation

 
   

4:30 pm - 5 pm

Théâtre Mabotte

Kids' show

5 pm    
     

5:30 pm - 6 pm

Théâtre Mabotte

Kids' show

6 pm  

6 pm - 8 pm

Bal au centre

Ball

 

6 pm - 7 pm

Free Podium

     
7 pm

7 pm - 8:30 pm

High Jinks Delegation

Concert

   
     
8 pm  

8 pm - 10 pm

Fiston

Ball

 
     

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Free Podium

9 pm    
       
10 pm

10 pm - 11:30 pm

Federspiel

Concert

 

10 pm - 12 am

Loened Fall

Ball

   
     
11 pm    
       
12 am    

12 am - 2 am

Turbobal

Ball

 
       
1 am      
       
 
  Sunday 8/09
  Espace Lejeune
Espace Melchior
Espace Schmitz
Courtyard
10:30 am  

10:30 am - 12 pm

Sweeden

Aurélie Giet

Dance workshop

   
11 am

11 am - 2:30 pm

Big Jam Session Preparation

Birgit Bornauw

 

Music workshop

   
     
12 pm  

12 pm - 1:30 pm

Couple danses

Anita Iliaens

Dance workshop

 

 
     
1 pm

1 pm - 2:30 pm

Daniel & Emma Reid

 

Ball

13 pm - 2 pm

Free Podium

   
2 pm  

2 pm - 2:30 pm

Théâtre Mabotte

Kids' show

     

2:30 pm - 4 pm

Les frères D'Eeckere

Ball

2:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Free Podium

3 pm    
     

13:30 pm - 4 pm

Théâtre Mabotte

Kids' show

4 pm

4 pm - 5 pm

Le Petit Bal Ratamouche

Family ball

4 pm - 6 pm

Tradzik

Ball

   
     
5 pm      
     

5:30 pm - 6 pm

Théâtre Mabotte

Kids' show

6 pm    

6 pm - 8 pm

Big Jam Session with

Birgit Bornauw

Ball

6 pm - 7 pm

Free Podium

     
7 pm

7 pm - 8:30 pm

Szabadság

Concert

   
     
8 pm

8 pm - 10 pm

Brussels Balkan Orchestra

Ball

   
     

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Free Podium

9 pm    
       
10 pm

10 pm - 12 am

Toctoctoc

Ball

     
       
11 pm