Here will you find information about the groups that will perform on the open stage during the festival.

You'd like to play there ? Do not hesitate to contact us to register: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

THE FREE PODIUM 2019 IS COMPLETE! If you are interested in playing on this stage, go directly to the spot and register in case of withdrawal! 

 

DUO LEJEUNE

FOLK BALL (Belgium [Wallonia])

Saturday 1 pm  / Espace CHARNEUX (courtyard)

Musicians :

Céline Lejeune (diatonic accordion)
Lucas Lejeune (transverse flute, violin)

 

LA MARMITE FOLK

FOLK BALL (Belgium [Wallonia])

Saturday 2:30 pm  / Espace CHARNEUX (courtyard)

Musicians :

Monique Gillet (harp)
Matthieu Hergibo (quinton)
Pauline Lantin (clarinet)
Fabienne Lenotte (flutes, oboe, mandolin)
Jérôme Ongenaert (guitar, cello)

Website : www.lamarmitefolk.be

 

BAL & GAMBETTES

FOLK BALL (Belgium [Wallonia])

Saturday 6 pm  / Espace CHARNEUX (courtyard)

Facebook : https://www.facebook.com/Bal-Gambettes-532263590598530/

 

LA VEILLÉE

QUEBEC BALL (Belgium [Wallonia] / Quebec)

Saturday 8:30 pm  / Espace CHARNEUX (courtyard)

Musicians :

Corentin Boizot-Blaise (violin, footpercussion)
Simon Degrave (banjo, footpercussion)
Darius Lecharlier (bouzouki, footpercussion)
Mélina Mauger-Lavigne (câll, jig)

Video : https://www.facebook.com/corentin.boizot/videos/10157254889189491/UzpfSTEwMDAwNDgwNTI4NTU0MToxMjIyMTYxMjA0NjIwNzEx/ 

 

SUR UN COUP DE TÊTE

FOLK BALL (Belgium [Wallonia])

Sunday 1 pm  / Espace CHARNEUX (courtyard)

  

ZINNEBAL

FOLK BALL (Belgium [Wallonia])

Sunday 2:30 pm  / Espace CHARNEUX (courtyard)

 

 

ASCENDO

FOLK BALL (Belgium [Wallonia])

Sunday 6 pm  / Espace CHARNEUX (courtyard)

Musicians :

Romain Alaerts (percussion, vocals)
Yannick Schyns (flute, vocals)

Fanny Vandenbergh (bass, vocals)

 

HILDE VAN BELLE

FOLK BALL (Belgium [Flanders])

Sunday 8:30 pm  / Espace CHARNEUX (courtyard)

Musician :

Hilde Van Belle (piano, vocals)