Line-up 2017

Click on the pictures for more information and links about the artists.

Friday 8/09
  Concert room
Marquee 1 Marquee 2 Courtyard
         
8 pm  
8 pm - 10 pm
 

Eä2
 
 Folk ball
   
       
9 pm      
       
10 pm

10 pm - 11:30 pm

Karim Baggili

KARIM BAGGILI photoYasminaBaggili

Concert

10 pm - 12 am

Sous le Pont

SOUS LE PONT photoMatteoAnahi

Folk ball

 
   
11pm  
     
12 am        

12 am - 2 am

La Ficelle

FICELLE photosVeroniqueChochon

Folk ball

           
       
1 am      
       
     
Saturday 9/09
  Concert room
Marquee 1
Marquee 2
Courtyard
11 am    

11 am - 12:30 pm

Sweden

A.Giet

AURELIE GIET photoPascalBroze

Dance workshop

 
       
12 pm      
   

12:30 pm - 2 pm

South-West France

D.Detammaecker

DANIEL DETAMMAECKER photoVeroniqueChochon

Dance workshop

   
1 pm

1 pm - 2:30 pm

Diatonic accordion

M.Coudroy

MARTIN COUDROY photo

Music workshop

1 pm - 2:30 pm

Kjell-Erik Eriksson & Ellika Frisell

KJELL ERIK ERIKSSON photo

ELLIKA FRISELL photo2

Swedish ball

1 pm - 2 pm

Open stage with

Tritos Trio

Bal folk

 
2 pm  

2 pm - 2:30 pm

Theatre Mabotte 

Kids' show

   

2:30 pm - 4 pm

NHAC!

NHAC photoVeroniqueChochon2

Ball

 

2:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Open stage with

Emily & Simon

3 pm    
     

3:30 pm - 4 pm

Theatre Mabotte

Kids' show

4 pm

4 pm - 5:30 pm

Nihil Obstat

NIHIL OBSTAT photoMilenaStrange

Concert

 

4 pm - 6 pm

21 BOuTONS & Aurélie Giet

21BOUTONS photoEnricRomani

Folk ball - initiation
 
   

4:30 pm - 5 pm

Theatre Mabotte

Kids' show

5 pm    
     

5:30 pm - 6 pm

Theatre Mabotte

Kids' show

6 pm  

6 pm - 8 pm

Contretemps et Marées

contretemps et marées

Folk ball

 

  6 pm - 7 pm

Open stage with

Ancolie

Folk ball

     
7 pm

7 pm - 8:30 pm

La Bricole

BRICOLELA photo

Concert

   
     
8 pm  

8 pm -10 pm

Bargainatt

BARGAINATT photo

Folk ball

 
     

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Open stage

9 pm    
       
10 pm

10 pm - 11:30 pm

Les Poules à Colin

POULESACOLINLES photo

Concert

10 pm - 12 am

Adébra

ADEBRA photo

Folk ball

   
     
11 pm    
       
12 am    

12 am - 2 am

Novar

NOVAR photoWardDhoore

Folk ball

 
       
1 am      
       
     
     Sunday 10/09
   Concert room
Marquee 1 Marquee 2 Courtyard
11 am      

11 am - 12:30 pm

Vendée

M.Chevrier

MAXIME CHEVRIER photo

Dance workshop

   
       
 12 pm      
     

12:30 pm - 2 pm

Danses de couple

Rafael & Nele

 

Dance workshop

 
1 pm

1 pm - 2:30 pm

Occitan songs

A.Bibonne

ARNAUD BIBONNE photoVeroniqueChochon

Music workshop

1 pm - 2:30 pm

Arbadétorne

ARBADETORNE photo

Ball

1 pm - 2 pm

Open stage with

Les Djoweus d'danses

Folk ball

 
 2 pm  

2 pm - 2:30 pm

Theatre Mabotte

Kids' show

     

 2:30 pm - 4 pm

Nubia

NUBIA photoRonaldRietman

Folk ball

2:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Open stage with

The Mushrooms

Folk ball

 3 pm    
     

3:30 pm - 4 pm

Theatre Mabotte

Kids' show

 4 pm  

4 pm - 5 pm

Le Merveilleux Voyage de Nils Holgersson 

NILS HOLGERSSON photo

Kids' musical show

4 pm - 6 pm

Wall Street

wall street

Folk ball

   
     
 5 pm      
     

5:30 pm - 6 pm

Theatre Mabotte

Kids' show

6 pm    

6 pm - 8 pm

Big jam session with Benjamin Macke

BENJAMIN MACKE photoNHAC photoVeroniqueChochon

Folk ball

6 pm - 7 pm

Open stage with

Heja

Swedish Folk ball

     
 7 pm

7 pm - 8:30 pm

Wör

WR photo

Concert

   
     
 8 pm   

8 pm - 10 pm

Wipidoup

WIPIDOUP photoMia

Fest noz

   
     

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Open stage with

La Marmite Folk

Folk ball

  9 pm    
       
10 pm

 10 pm - 12 am

Balbuzar

BALBUZAR photo

Folk ball

     
       
11 pm