Line-up 2018

Click on the pictures for more information and links about the artists.

 

Friday 7/09
  Concert room
Marquee 1 Marquee 2 Courtyard
         
8 pm      
       
9 pm      
       
10 pm

10 pm - 11:30 pm

Les violons de Bruxelles
VIOLONS DE BRUXELLESles photo

Concert

 

10 pm - 12 am

Startijenn
STARTIJENN photoFrancois Le Naoures


Fest Noz

 
     
11 pm    
       
12 am        

12 am - 2 am

Hotel Palindrone
HOTEL PALINDRONE photoJulia Wesely

Folk ball

           
       
1 am      
       
     
Saturday 8/09
  Concert room
Marquee 1
Marquee 2
Courtyard
11 am    

11 am - 12:30 pm

Greece
M. Douvalis
MARIA DOUVALIS photo

Dance workshop

 
       
12 pm      
   

12:30 pm - 2 pm

Nivernais/Morvan (F)
G. Lauprêtre

GILLES LAUPRETREatelier PlotSplit photoVéoniqueChochon
Dance workshop

   
13 pm

1 pm - 2:30 pm

Swedish swinging
E.Amper

EMILIA AMPER photoHenrikPeel

Music workshop

1 pm - 2:30

Tradidanse

TRADIDANSE photo 

Ball

1 pm - 2 pm

Open stage

 

 

 
14 pm  

2 pm - 2:30 pm

Théâtre Mabotte

Kids' show

   

2:30 pm - 4 pm

Plot & Split
PLOT ET SPLIT photo

Ball

 

2:30 pm  - 3:30 pm

Open stage

 

15 pm    
     

3:30 pm - 4 pm

Théâtre Mabotte

Kids' show

16 pm

4 pm - 5:30 pm

La Crapaude
CRAPAUDELA photo

Concert

 

4 pm - 6 pm

Trivelin & Pierre Hurdebise

TRIVELINPIERRE HURDEBISE photoDan Gregoire

Folk ball - initiation

 
   

4:30 pm - 5 pm

Théâtre Mabotte 

Kids' show

17 pm    
     

5:30 pm - 6 pm

Théâtre Mabotte

Kids' show

18 pm  

6 pm - 8 pm

Korvenn Trio

KORVENN TRIO photo

Folk ball

 

6 pm - 7 pm

Open stage

     
19 pm

7 pm - 8:30 pm

Hotel Palindrone

HOTEL PALINDRONE photoJulia Wesely

Concert

   
     
20 pm  

8 pm - 10 pm

Emily & The Simons

EMILYTHE SIMONS photo

Folk ball

 
     

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Open stage

21 pm    
       
22 pm

10 pm - 11:30 pm

Lúnasa

LÚNASA photoEric Politzer

Concert

10 pm - 12 am

Clica Dròna

CLICA DRONA photo

Ball

   
     
23 pm    
       
12 am    

12 am - 2 am

Snaarmaarwaar
SNAARMAARWAAR photo

Folk ball

 
       
1 am      
       
     
     Sunday 9/09
   Concert room
Marquee 1 Marquee 2 Courtyard
11 am

11 am - 2 pm

Preparation of the Big Jam Session

W.Vandenabeele

WOUTER VANDENABEELE photo
Music workshop

11 am - 12:30 pm

Couple dances

MicheuStef

MICHEUSTEF photoChristine Vrancken

Dance workshop

   
     
12 pm    
   

12:30 pm - 2 pm

Sweden
A.Giet

AURELIE GIET photoGeoffrey Bello

Dance workshop

 
13 pm

1 pm - 2:30 pm

Valentin Barray

VALENTIN BARRAY photo

Folk ball

1 pm - 2 pm

Open stage

 
14 pm    

2 pm - 2:30 pm

Théâtre Mabotte

Kids' show

     

2:30 pm - 4 pm

Emilia Amper Trio

EMILIA AMPER TRIO photo

Ball

2:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Open stage

 

15 pm    
     

3:30 pm - 4 pm

Théâtre Mabotte

Kids' show

16 pm  

4 pm - 5 pm

Duo d'Ours

OURS DU SCORFFles photoEric Legret

Kid's concert

4 pm - 6 pm

La Marmite Folk

MARMITE FOLKLA photo

Folk ball

   
     
17 pm      
     

5:30 pm - 6 pm

Théâtre Mabotte

Kids' show

18 pm    

6 pm - 8 pm

Big Jam Session with Wouter Vandenabeele

WOUTER VANDENABEELE photo

Folk ball

6 pm - 7 pm

Open stage

 

 

     
19 pm

7 pm - 8:30 pm

MANdolinMAN

MANDOLINMAN photo

Concert

   
     
20 pm   

8 pm - 10 pm

Gravenoire

Gravenoire A.Hébrard2

Ball

   
     

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Open stage

 

 

21 pm    
       
22 pm   

10 pm - 12 am

Duo Shepherd-Gielen

GIELEN SHEPHERDDUO photo

Folk ball

     
       
23 pm